8th Annual Meeting of the East Asian Society of Endourology (EASE)

25th Congress of Japanese Society of Endourology and ESWL (JSEE)

Committee Members

Executive Members

President
Ralph V Clayman, USA
Past President
Paul J van Cangh, Belgium
President-Elect
Christian G Chaussy, Germany
Founding President
Arthur D Smith, USA
Secretary General
Stephen Y Nakada, USA
Treasurer
John D Denstedt, Canada
Scientific Chair
Mahesh R Desai, India
Executive Secretary
Michele Paoli, USA

Congress Organizing Committee

Honorary President
Eiji Higashihara, Tokyo
President
Tadashi Matsuda, Osaka
Vice Presidents
Seiji Naito, Fukuoka
Yoshinari Ono, Nagoya
Scientific Chair
Shiro Baba, Sagamihara
Treasurer
Yoshihiko Hirao, Nara
Secretary General
Toshiro Terachi, Isehara
Secretary
Hidefumi Kinoshita, Osaka
Audits
Kenjiro Kohri, Nagoya
Shinichi Ohshima, Nagoya

Honorary Local Organizing Committee

Masao Akimoto, Tokyo
Yoshio Aso, Tokyo
Sadao Kamidono, Kobe
Ken Koshiba, Kanagawa
Joichi Kumazawa, Fukuoka
Toyohei Machida, Tokyo
Makoto Miki, Tokyo
Masaru Murai, Tokyo
Tadao Niijima, Tokyo
Eigoro Okajima, Nara
Seiichi Orikasa, Sendai
Jun Shimazaki, Chiba
Osamu Yoshida, Kyoto

Local Organizing Committee

Yoichi Arai, Sendai
Nobuhiro Deguchi, Saitama
Masato Fujisawa, Kobe
Tomonori Habuchi, Akita
Yukio Honma, Tokyo
Tomohiko Ichikawa, Chiba
Hiroomi Kanayama, Tokushima
Yukihiro Kondo, Tokyo
Hiromi Kumon, Okayama
Tsuneharu Miki, Kyoto
Atsushi Nagai, Kurashiki
Tatsuya Nakatani, Osaka
Yasutomo Nasu, Okayama
Kikuo Nutahara, Tokyo
Seiichiro Ozono, Hamamatsu
Masayuki Takeda, Yamanashi
Masatoshi Tanaka, Fukuoka
Jiro Uozumi, Saga

International Scientific Board

Gopal H Badlani, USA
Allen Wen-Hsiang Chiu, Taiwan
Jean de la Rosette, The Netherlands
Francis Keeley, United Kingdom
Hyeon Hoe Kim, Korea
Ali Riza Kural, Turkey
Glenn M Preminger, USA
Jens Rasweiller, Germany
Arieh L Shalhav, USA
Arnulf Stenzl, Germany
Yinghao Sun, China
Chandru P Sundaram, USA

Local Scientific Committee

Hideyuki Akaza, Tokyo
Takashi Arakawa, Kanagawa
Tomohiko Asano, Tokorozawa
Shin Egawa, Tokyo
Masatoshi Eto, Kumamoto
Kiyohide Fujimoto, Nara
Tomoaki Fujioka, Morioka
Hideto Go, Niigata
Momokazu Gotoh, Nagoya
Isao Hara, Wakayama
Toru Harabayashi, Sapporo
Tadashi Hatano, Tokyo
Ryohei Hattori, Nagoya
Shigeo Horie, Tokyo
Keiji Inoue, Kochi
Naoki Itoh, Sapporo
Masatsugu Iwamura, Sagamihara
Yoshiyuki Kakehi, Takamatsu
Hidehiro Kakizaki, Asahikawa
Toshiyuki Kamoto, Miyazaki
Yoji Katsuoka, Osaka
Gaku Kawabata, Kobe
Mutsushi Kawakita, Kobe
Akihiro Kawauchi, Kyoto
Kazuto Komatsu, Kanazawa
Naoya Masumori, Sapporo
Akio Matsubara, Hiroshima
Kei Matsuoka, Kurume
Hideyasu Matsuyama, Yamaguchi
Hiromitsu Mimata, Ohita
Soichi Mugiya, Hamamatsu
Ken Nakagawa, Tokyo
Masayuki Nakagawa, Kagoshima
Hayakazu Nakazawa, Tokyo
Mikio Namiki, Kanazawa
Hiroaki Nishimatsu, Tokyo
Osamu Nishizawa, Nagano
Norio Nonomura, Osaka
Katsuya Nonomura, Sapporo
Osamu Ogawa, Kyoto
Chikara Ohyama, Hirosaki
Yusaku Okada, Shiga
Mototsugu Oya, Tokyo
Seiichi Saito, Okinawa
Narihito Seki, Fukuoka
Masanobu Shigeta, Hiroshima
Makoto Shimada, Tokyo
Yoshiki Sugimura, Tsu
Kazuo Suzuki, Shizuoka
Masaaki Tachibana, Tokyo
Yoshito Takahashi, Gifu
Satoru Takahashi, Tokyo
Kazunari Tanabe, Tokyo
Akito Terai, Kurashiki
Yoshihiko Tomita, Yamagata
Hikaru Tomoe, Tokyo
Keiichi Tozawa, Nagoya
Hirotsugu Uemura, Osaka
Hitoshi Yanaihara, Saitama
Masayoshi Yokoyama, Ehime
Osamu Yokoyama, Fukui
Masaki Yoshida, Kumamoto