Friday, March 11, 2022 08:00 - 09:30 Track 03
Chairpersons: |
Jae K. Oh Yutaka Otsuji |
Speakers: |
Akihiro Isotani See Hooi Ewe Alex Pui-Wai Lee Mitsushige Murata |
Friday, March 11, 2022 09:45 - 11:15 Track 02
Chairpersons: |
Takashi Kurita Young-Hoon Kim |
Speakers: |
Yuki Komatsu Minglong Chen Takashi Noda Rajeev Pathak |
Friday, March 11, 2022 09:45 - 11:15 Track 04
Chairpersons: |
Yuji Ikari Chin Chee Tang |
Speakers: |
Alan Y Y Fong Feng-Yu Kuo Jeehoon Kang Satoshi Yasuda |
Discussants: |
Junbo Ge Do Van Chien |
Friday, March 11, 2022 11:35 - 11:50 Track 02
Greeting: |
Takashi Akasaka Issei Komuro Ken-ichi Hirata Stephan Achenbach Rungroj Krittayaphong |
Friday, March 11, 2022 11:50 - 12:20 Track 02
Chairperson: | Takashi Akasaka |
Special Lecture: | Keiichi Hanaoka |
Friday, March 11, 2022 13:30 - 15:00 Track 02
Chairpersons: |
Chun-Chieh Wang Tomomi Ide |
Speakers: |
Jin-Oh Choi Tomomi Ide Chun-Chieh Wang Eugenio Reyes Isman Firdaus Azmee Mohd Ghazi Arintaya Phrommintikul Prafulla G. Kerkar |
Friday, March 11, 2022 13:30 - 15:30 Track 03
Moderators: |
Khung Keong Yeo Yoshihide Mitani |
Speakers: |
Ryuji Fukazawa Yoshihide Mitani Ming-Tai Lin Hiroyoshi Yokoi Sidney Lo Khung Keong Yeo |
Friday, March 11, 2022 13:30 - 15:00 Track 04
Chairpersons: |
Yoshihiro Miyamoto Christopher Reid |
Speakers: |
Satoshi Yasuda Myung Ho Jeong Christopher Reid Ahmad Syadi Mahmood Zuhdi |
Discussants: |
Jonathan Yap Satoshi Honda |
Friday, March 11, 2022 15:40 - 17:10 Track 02
Chairpersons: |
Teiji Akagi Mei-Hwan Wu |
Speakers: |
Teiji Akagi Mei-Hwan Wu Lucy Youngmin Eun Worakan Promphan Swee Chye Quek Geetha Kandavello Aurelia G. Leus |
Friday, March 11, 2022 15:40 - 17:10 Track 03
Chairpersons: |
Junya Ako Khung Keong Yeo |
Speakers: |
Anders Sahlen Paul Tern Ryotaro Yamada Wan Azman Wan Ahmad |
Judges: |
Issei Komuro Jack Wei Chieh Tan Hyo-Soo Kim |
Friday, March 11, 2022 17:40 - 18:50 Track 02
Welcome Address: | Kenny Sin |
Greeting: |
Takashi Akasaka Issei Komuro |
Convocants: |
Hiroaki Kawano Masaaki Miyata Kenichi Tsujita Yasir Adnan Sagar Suresh Kabde Mega Febrianora |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 08:30 - 10:00 Track 02
Chairpersons: |
Yasuo Okumura Isman Firdaus |
Speakers: |
Sodiqur Rifqi Chaicharn Deerochanawong Shintaro Kinugawa Wook-Jin Chung Yasuo Okumura |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 08:30 - 10:00 Track 04
Chairpersons: |
Junya Ako David KL Quek |
Speakers: |
Yoshihisa Nakagawa Kee-Sik Kim Huay Cheem Tan Masato Nakamura Satoshi Yasuda |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 10:30 - 12:00 Track 02
Chairpersons: |
Jae K. Oh Kazuhiro Yamamoto |
Speakers: |
Kazuaki Negishi Yoshihiro Seo Jae K. Oh Ibrahim Jelidan Jae K. Oh |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 10:30 - 12:00 Track 03
Chairpersons: |
Kyoko Soejima Tachapong Ngarmukos |
Speakers: |
Seiichiro Matsuo Kenichi Hiroshima Hui-Nam Pak Yenn Jiang Lin |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 11:30 - 13:30 Track 04
Chairpersons: |
Seitaro Nomura Roger Foo |
Speakers: |
Kaoru Ito Hyo-Soo Kim Seitaro Nomura Roger Foo |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 13:30 - 15:00 Track 02
Chairpersons: |
Teiji Akagi Kritvikrom Durongpisitkul |
Speakers: |
Kohtaro Abe Kritvikrom Durongpisitkul Ju-Le Tan Yoichi Takaya |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 13:30 - 15:00 Track 03
Chairpersons: |
Toshiro Shinke Alan Y Y Fong |
Speakers: |
Andrew Ong Ramesh Singh Arjan Singh Ashok Seth Kehasukcharoen Wirash |
Discussants: | Vincent Luk |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 13:30 - 15:00 Track 04
Chairpersons: |
Takashi Akasaka David KL Quek |
Speakers: |
Khung Keong Yeo Jack Tan Hyo-Soo Kim Jonathan Yap Issei Komuro |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 15:30 - 17:00 Track 02
Chairpersons: |
Hiroyuki Tsutsui Carolyn Lam |
Speakers: |
Carolyn Lam Cho-Kai Wu Koichiro Kinugawa Jin Joo Park |
Discussants: | Tuan Dat Phan |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 15:30 - 17:00 Track 03
Chairpersons: |
Issei Komuro Michel Komajda |
Speakers: |
Barbara Casadei Quang N. Nguyen Kentaro Hayashida Takashi Matsumoto |
Discussants: |
Rungroj Krittayaphong Sofian Johar |
Saturday, March 12, 2022 15:30 - 17:30 Track 04
Chairpersons: |
Shiro Uemura Paul J. L. Ong |
Case Presentation: |
Satoru Sumitsuji Wasan Udayachalerm Yi-Chih Wang Teppei Sugaya |
Panelists.: |
Michael Lee Juey-Jen Hwang Tomonori Itoh |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 08:00 - 10:00 Track 04
Chairpersons: |
Hiromi Rakugi Wook Bum Pyun |
Speakers: |
Jiguang Wang Tzung-Dau Wang Yook-Chin Chia Kazuomi Kario Hiroshi Itoh |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 08:50 - 10:20 Track 03
Chairpersons: |
Takashi Akasaka Khung Keong Yeo |
Speakers: |
Satoshi Kodera Kenya Kusunose Eue-Keun Choi Weiting Huang |
Discussants: |
Lohendran Baskaran Shuichiro Kaji |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 10:00 - 12:00 Track 02
Chairpersons: |
Yuichiro Yano Kenichi Katsurada |
Facilitator: | Akira Nishiyama |
Speakers: |
Satoshi Hoshide Koichi Yamamoto |
Speakers (Video): |
Jiguang Wang Narsingh Verma Yuda Turana Sungha Park Yook Chin Chia Tserengombo Namkhaidorj Debbie Ona Boon Wee Teo Godwin Constantine Aruna Wijesinghe Chi-Sheng Hung Sirisawat Wanthong Huynh Van Minh |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 11:00 - 12:00 Track 03
Chairpersons: |
Yoshihisa Nakagawa Charles J. Hou |
Speakers: |
Doo Sun Sim Satoshi Honda Kou-Gi Shyu Ting-Hsing Chao |
Panels: |
Khung Keong Yeo Derek P. Chew |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 13:15 - 14:45 Track 02
Chairpersons: |
Junya Ako Stephen Nicholls |
Speakers: |
Yu Kataoka Stephen Nicholls Kathryn C. B. Tan Kiyoko Uno |
Discussants: |
Hoai T. T. Nguyen Gilbert C. Vilela |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 13:15 - 14:45 Track 03
Chairpersons: |
Yuji Ikari Paul Jau Lueng Ong |
Speakers: |
Adrian Low Seung-Hwan Lee Chi Yan Raymond Fung Akihiko Takahashi Yutaka Hikichi Fuminobu Yoshimachi |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 13:15 - 14:45 Track 04
Chairpersons: |
Koji Maemura Jack Tan |
Speakers: |
Sidney Lo Ronald Chi-Hang Lee Tee Joo Yeo Khung Keong Yeo |
Discussants: |
Fazila Malik Arintaya Phrommintikul |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 15:00 - 16:30 Track 03
Chairpersons: |
Kotaro Obunai Ashok Seth |
Speakers: |
Rosli Mohd Ali Wei-Hsian Yin Duk-Woo Park Teguh Santoso |
Discussants: |
James Xu Takashi Muramatsu |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 15:00 - 17:00 Track 04
Chairpersons: |
Chisato Izumi Nannette R. Rey |
Panelists: |
Tomoko Ishizu Nannette R. Rey Yen-Wen Wu Fazila Malik Eun-Seok Shin Mungunchimeg Dagva |
Sunday, March 13, 2022 16:40 - 17:00 Track 03
Greeting: |
Ken-ichi Hirata Takashi Akasaka Issei Komuro Tee-Joo Yeo |
Copyright © Asian Pacific Society of Cardiology Congress 2022 All Rights Reserved.