English

主催事務局

東京大学大学院
医学系研究科分子神経学

〒113-0033
東京都文京区本郷7-3-1

運営事務局

株式会社コングレ

〒103-8276
東京都中央区日本橋3-10-5
オンワードパークビルディング3F
TEL:03-3510-3701
FAX:03-3510-3702
E-mail:msac2020@congre.co.jp

プログラム

PROGRAM

As of February 18, 2020
It is subject to change.

Friday, March 20, 2020Ito Hall

9:00-9:10 Welcome Addresses
9:10-11:30 Session 1 : Clinical aspects
11:40-12:25 Keynote Lecture 1
12:35-13:35 Lunch Seminar
13:50-14:40 Session 2 : Neuropathology
14:40-15:25 Keynote Lecture 2
15:45-16:45 Session 3 : Neurobiology
16:45-17:30 Keynote Lecture 3
17:30-18:00 Session 5 : MSA Adovocacy

Saturday, March 21, 2020Ito Hall

8:30-9:20 Poster Session
9:20-10:50 Oral blitz presentations
10:15-11:30 Session 5 : Neuroimaging
11:40-12:40 Lunch Seminar
12:50-14:50 Session 6 : Biomarkers
14:50-15:35 Keynote Lecture 4
15:50-16:10 Session 7 : Neurogenetics
16:10-16:55 Keynote Lecture 5
16:55-17:30 Session 8 : Clinical Trials
17:30-18:20 Keynote Lecture 6
18:20- Closing remarks
Award presentation

Sunday, March 22, 2020Ito Hall

In the morning Meeting of study groups
Afternoon Open Lectures (市民公開講座)

Confirmed Speakers

  • Gregor K. Wenning (Innsbruck, Austria)
  • Giovanna Calandra (Bologna, Italy)
  • Elizabeth Coon (Rochester, USA)
  • David Eidelberg (New York, USA)
  • Omar M. El-Agnaf (Doha, Qatar)
  • Alessandra Fanciulli (Innsbruck, Austria)
  • Armin Giese (Munich, Germany)
  • Glenda Halliday (Sydney, Australia)
  • Masato Hasegawa (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Nobutaka Hattori (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Henry Houlden (London, UK)
  • Horacio Kaufmann (New York, USA)
  • Vik Khurana (Boston, USA)
  • Phil Hyu Lee (Seoul, Korea)
  • Wassilios Meissner (Bordeaux, France)
  • Ronald Melki (Paris, France)
  • Yasuo Miki (London, UK and Hirosaki, Japan)
  • Jun Mitsui (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Maria Teresa Pellecchia (Salerno, Italy)
  • Ryuji Sakakibara (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Sebastian Schade (Göttingen, Germany)
  • Klaus Seppi (Innsbruck, Austria)
  • Takayoshi Shimohata (Gifu, Japan)
  • Wolfgang Singer (Rochester, USA)
  • Iva Stankovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Nadia Stefanova (Innsbruck, Austria)
  • Tatsushi Toda (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Takahiko Tokuda (Kyoto, Japan)
  • Shoji Tsuji (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Pam Bower (Halifax, Canada)